Calendar module icon

Calendar

View All Calendars is the default. Choose Select a Calendar to view a specific calendar. Subscribe to calendar notifications by clicking on the Notify Me® button, and you will automatically be alerted about the latest events in our community.

Jump To:

  1. Calendar Overlay ACTV Broadcast (1)
  2. Calendar Overlay Auburn Public Library Events (18)
  3. Calendar Overlay Golf Course Clinics (2)
  4. Calendar Overlay Golf Course Leagues (3)
  5. Calendar Overlay Main Calendar (2)
  6. Calendar Overlay Meeting Calendar (11)
  7. Calendar Overlay Pappas Fields (34)
  8. Calendar Overlay Recreation & Culture Fields (125)
  9. Calendar Overlay Recreation & Culture Programs (16)
  10. Calendar Overlay Senior Center Events (44)
  11. Calendar Overlay Senior Center FASCA Trips (2)

ACTV Broadcast

  1. Conservation Commission

    June 26, 2019, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Planning Board Room (Town Hall)

    More Details

Auburn Public Library Events

  1. Book Babies & Bubbles

    June 19, 2019, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Auburn Public Library

    More Details
  2. Knitting Group

    June 19, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Auburn Public Library

    More Details
  3. Pop-Up PJ Story Time

    June 20, 2019, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM @ Merriam Room (Library)

    More Details
  4. Read Around the Town

    June 21, 2019, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM @ Rockland Playground (Lemansky)

    More Details
  5. Family Game Night

    June 21, 2019, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM @ Auburn Public Library

    More Details
  6. The Auburn Public Library presents Wingmasters™

    June 21, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM @ Auburn Public Library

    More Details
  7. Wingmasters: Owls

    June 21, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM @ Merriam Room (Library)

    More Details
  8. Lego Challenge

    June 22, 2019, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM @ Auburn Public Library

    More Details
  9. Knitting Group

    June 24, 2019, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM @ Merriam Room (Library)

    More Details
  10. Pre-K Book Buddies

    June 24, 2019, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM @ Auburn Public Library

    More Details
  11. Pre-K Book Buddies

    June 24, 2019, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM @ Children's Room (Library)

    More Details
  12. Toddler Dance Party

    June 25, 2019, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Auburn Public Library

    More Details
  13. Book Babies & Bubbles

    June 26, 2019, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Auburn Public Library

    More Details
  14. Knitting Group

    June 26, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Auburn Public Library

    More Details
  15. Read Around the Town

    June 28, 2019, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM @ Merriam Room (Library)

    No registration Needed

    More Details
  16. Summer Reading Kick-Off

    June 28, 2019, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM @ Merriam Room (Library)

    More Details
  17. Family Game Night

    June 28, 2019, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM @ Auburn Public Library

    More Details
  18. Summer Reading Kick-Off

    June 29, 2019, 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM @ Merriam Room (Library)

    More Details

Golf Course Clinics

  1. Adult Clinic

    June 22, 2019, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM @ Pakachoag Golf Course

    The age group for the clinic will be 18 and over There is a minimum number of 7 needed to hold clinic. Each participant will learn all aspects of the golf game including putting,chipping, full shots, golf etiquette, and more! Clinics will be taught by hometown native and PGA Tour member and certified instructor Rick Karbowski.

    More Details
  2. Kids Clinic

    June 29, 2019, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM @ Pakachoag Golf Course

    The age group for the clinic will be 7 years old to 13 years old. There is a minimum number of 7 needed to hold clinic. Each participant will learn all aspects of the golf game including putting,chipping, full shots, golf etiquette, and more! Clinics will be taught by hometown native and PGA Tour member and certified instructor Rick Karbowski.

    More Details

Golf Course Leagues

  1. Herbies League

    June 20, 2019, 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM @ Pakachoag Golf Course

    More Details
  2. Auburn Alumni League

    June 25, 2019, 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM @ Pakachoag Golf Course

    More Details
  3. Herbies League

    June 27, 2019, 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM @ Pakachoag Golf Course

    More Details

Main Calendar

  1. Board of Sewer Commissioners

    June 26, 2019, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

    More Details
  2. Conservation Commission

    June 26, 2019, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM @ Planning Board Room (Town Hall)

    More Details

Meeting Calendar

  1. CMRSWC

    June 19, 2019, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM @ Selectmen Meeting Room (Town Hall)

    BOS Room-JP

    More Details
  2. Internal Meeting

    June 19, 2019, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM @ Planning Board Room (Town Hall)

    DCG Planning Board Room

    More Details
  3. Internal Meeting

    June 19, 2019, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM @ Planning Board Room (Town Hall)

    Planning Board Room JJ

    More Details
  4. Finance Committee

    June 19, 2019, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM @ Selectmen Meeting Room (Town Hall)

    More Details
  5. Zoning Board of Appeals

    June 20, 2019, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Selectmen Meeting Room (Town Hall)

    Zoning Board of Appeals

    More Details
  6. Internal Meeting

    June 21, 2019, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM @ Planning Board Room (Town Hall)

    More Details
  7. Auburn Public Library Board of Trustees

    June 24, 2019, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM @ Planning Board Room (Town Hall)

    Matt Toth

    More Details
  8. Internal Meeting

    June 24, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

    AM

    More Details
  9. Internal Meeting

    June 25, 2019, 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM @ Planning Board Room (Town Hall)

    Storm water Committee

    More Details
  10. Internal Meeting

    June 26, 2019, 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM @ Planning Board Room (Town Hall)

    Planning Board Room VP

    More Details
  11. Auburn St. Design Public Hearing - MA DOT

    June 27, 2019, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM @ Selectmen Meeting Room (Town Hall)

    Selectmen Meeting Room WC

    More Details

Pappas Fields

  1. Auburn Little League

    June 19, 2019, 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Fuller Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  2. Auburn Little League

    June 19, 2019, 4:30 PM - 10:00 PM @ Camosse Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  3. Auburn Little League

    June 20, 2019, 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Camosse Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  4. Auburn Little League

    June 20, 2019, 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Fuller Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  5. Auburn Little League

    June 20, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Pappas Field

    More Details
  6. Auburn Little League

    June 21, 2019, 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Fuller Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  7. Auburn Little League

    June 21, 2019, 4:30 PM - 10:00 PM @ Camosse Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  8. Auburn Little League

    June 22, 2019, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM @ Camosse Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  9. Auburn Little League

    June 22, 2019, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM @ Fuller Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  10. Auburn Little League

    June 22, 2019, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM @ Pappas Field

    More Details
  11. Sabados de Futbol

    June 22, 2019, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Soccer Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  12. Auburn Little League

    June 23, 2019, 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM @ Camosse Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  13. Polonia Soccer

    June 23, 2019, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Soccer Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  14. Auburn Little League

    June 23, 2019, 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM @ Camosse Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  15. Auburn Little League

    June 24, 2019, 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Camosse Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  16. Auburn Little League

    June 24, 2019, 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Fuller Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  17. Auburn Little League

    June 25, 2019, 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Fuller Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  18. Auburn Little League

    June 25, 2019, 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Camosse Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  19. Auburn Little League

    June 25, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Pappas Field

    More Details
  20. Jeff LaBonte-Adult Coed Soccer League

    June 25, 2019, 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM @ Soccer Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  21. Auburn Little League

    June 26, 2019, 4:30 PM - 10:00 PM @ Camosse Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  22. Auburn Little League

    June 26, 2019, 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Fuller Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  23. Auburn Little League

    June 27, 2019, 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Fuller Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  24. Auburn Little League

    June 27, 2019, 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Camosse Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  25. Auburn Little League

    June 27, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Pappas Field

    More Details
  26. Auburn Little League

    June 28, 2019, 4:30 PM - 10:00 PM @ Camosse Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  27. Auburn Little League

    June 28, 2019, 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Fuller Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  28. Auburn Little League

    June 29, 2019, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM @ Fuller Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  29. Auburn Little League

    June 29, 2019, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM @ Camosse Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  30. Auburn Little League

    June 29, 2019, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM @ Pappas Field

    More Details
  31. Manolo Son

    June 29, 2019, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM @ Soccer Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  32. Sabados de Futbol

    June 29, 2019, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Soccer Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  33. Auburn Little League

    June 30, 2019, 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM @ Camosse Field (Pappas)

    More Details
  34. Auburn Little League

    June 30, 2019, 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM @ Camosse Field (Pappas)

    More Details

Recreation & Culture Fields

  1. Auburn Little League

    June 19, 2019, 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  2. Auburn Little League

    June 19, 2019, 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Franklin)

    More Details
  3. Auburn Fast Pitch Softball

    June 19, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Softball Field (Julia Bancroft)

    More Details
  4. Auburn Fast Pitch Softball

    June 19, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Softball Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  5. Bandits Youth Lacrosse/Auburn/Worc Youth Lacrosse

    June 19, 2019, 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM @ All- Purpose Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  6. Bandits Youth Lacrosse/Auburn/Worc Youth Lacrosse

    June 19, 2019, 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM @ Lacrosse Field (Swanson Road Intermediate School)

    More Details
  7. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 19, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Soccer Field (Mary D. Stone)

    More Details
  8. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 19, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Soccer Field (Bryn Mawr)

    More Details
  9. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 19, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Inside Track Soccer Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  10. Auburn Little League

    June 19, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Swanson Road Intermediate School)

    More Details
  11. Auburn Little League

    June 19, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Holstrom)

    More Details
  12. Auburn Little League

    June 19, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Pakachoag)

    More Details
  13. Auburn Little League

    June 19, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Bryn Mawr)

    More Details
  14. Auburn Little League

    June 20, 2019, 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Franklin)

    More Details
  15. Auburn Little League

    June 20, 2019, 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  16. Auburn Fast Pitch Softball

    June 20, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Softball Field (Julia Bancroft)

    More Details
  17. Auburn Fast Pitch Softball

    June 20, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Softball Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  18. Bandits Youth Lacrosse/Auburn/Worc Youth Lacrosse

    June 20, 2019, 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM @ Lacrosse Field (Swanson Road Intermediate School)

    More Details
  19. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 20, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Soccer Field (Bryn Mawr)

    More Details
  20. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 20, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Soccer Field (Mary D. Stone)

    More Details
  21. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 20, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Inside Track Soccer Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  22. Auburn Little League

    June 20, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Bryn Mawr)

    More Details
  23. Auburn Little League

    June 20, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Pakachoag)

    More Details
  24. Auburn Little League

    June 20, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Holstrom)

    More Details
  25. Auburn Little League

    June 20, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Swanson Road Intermediate School)

    More Details
  26. Auburn Little League

    June 21, 2019, 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  27. Auburn Little League

    June 21, 2019, 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Franklin)

    More Details
  28. Auburn Fast Pitch Softball

    June 21, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Softball Field (Julia Bancroft)

    More Details
  29. Auburn Fast Pitch Softball

    June 21, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Softball Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  30. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 21, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Soccer Field (Bryn Mawr)

    More Details
  31. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 21, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Soccer Field (Mary D. Stone)

    More Details
  32. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 21, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Inside Track Soccer Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  33. Auburn Little League

    June 21, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Swanson Road Intermediate School)

    More Details
  34. Auburn Little League

    June 21, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Holstrom)

    More Details
  35. Auburn Little League

    June 21, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Pakachoag)

    More Details
  36. Auburn Little League

    June 21, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Bryn Mawr)

    More Details
  37. Auburn Fast Pitch Softball

    June 22, 2019, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM @ Softball Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  38. Bandits Youth Lacrosse/Auburn/Worc Youth Lacrosse

    June 22, 2019, 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM @ All- Purpose Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  39. Auburn Little League

    June 22, 2019, 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  40. Auburn Little League

    June 22, 2019, 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Franklin)

    More Details
  41. Auburn Little League

    June 22, 2019, 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Pakachoag)

    More Details
  42. Auburn Little League

    June 22, 2019, 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Swanson Road Intermediate School)

    More Details
  43. Auburn Little League

    June 22, 2019, 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Bryn Mawr)

    More Details
  44. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 22, 2019, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM @ Soccer Field (Mary D. Stone)

    More Details
  45. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 22, 2019, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM @ Soccer Field (Bryn Mawr)

    More Details
  46. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 22, 2019, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM @ Inside Track Soccer Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  47. Auburn Little League

    June 23, 2019, 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Holstrom)

    More Details
  48. Auburn Little League

    June 23, 2019, 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  49. Auburn Little League

    June 23, 2019, 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Franklin)

    More Details
  50. Auburn Little League

    June 23, 2019, 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Bryn Mawr)

    More Details
  51. Auburn Little League

    June 24, 2019, 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  52. Auburn Little League

    June 24, 2019, 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Franklin)

    More Details
  53. Auburn Fast Pitch Softball

    June 24, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Softball Field (Julia Bancroft)

    More Details
  54. Auburn Fast Pitch Softball

    June 24, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Softball Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  55. Bandits Youth Lacrosse/Auburn/Worc Youth Lacrosse

    June 24, 2019, 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM @ All- Purpose Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  56. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 24, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Soccer Field (Mary D. Stone)

    More Details
  57. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 24, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Soccer Field (Bryn Mawr)

    More Details
  58. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 24, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Inside Track Soccer Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  59. Auburn Little League

    June 24, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Bryn Mawr)

    More Details
  60. Auburn Little League

    June 24, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Pakachoag)

    More Details
  61. Auburn Little League

    June 24, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Holstrom)

    More Details
  62. Auburn Little League

    June 24, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Swanson Road Intermediate School)

    More Details
  63. Auburn Little League

    June 25, 2019, 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Franklin)

    More Details
  64. Auburn Little League

    June 25, 2019, 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  65. Auburn Fast Pitch Softball

    June 25, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Softball Field (Julia Bancroft)

    More Details
  66. Auburn Fast Pitch Softball

    June 25, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Softball Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  67. Bandits Youth Lacrosse/Auburn/Worc Youth Lacrosse

    June 25, 2019, 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM @ All- Purpose Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  68. Bandits Youth Lacrosse/Auburn/Worc Youth Lacrosse

    June 25, 2019, 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM @ Lacrosse Field (Swanson Road Intermediate School)

    More Details
  69. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 25, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Soccer Field (Mary D. Stone)

    More Details
  70. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 25, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Soccer Field (Bryn Mawr)

    More Details
  71. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 25, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Inside Track Soccer Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  72. Auburn Little League

    June 25, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Swanson Road Intermediate School)

    More Details
  73. Auburn Little League

    June 25, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Holstrom)

    More Details
  74. Auburn Little League

    June 25, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Pakachoag)

    More Details
  75. Auburn Little League

    June 25, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Bryn Mawr)

    More Details
  76. Auburn Little League

    June 26, 2019, 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  77. Auburn Little League

    June 26, 2019, 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Franklin)

    More Details
  78. Auburn Fast Pitch Softball

    June 26, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Softball Field (Julia Bancroft)

    More Details
  79. Auburn Fast Pitch Softball

    June 26, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Softball Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  80. Bandits Youth Lacrosse/Auburn/Worc Youth Lacrosse

    June 26, 2019, 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM @ All- Purpose Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  81. Bandits Youth Lacrosse/Auburn/Worc Youth Lacrosse

    June 26, 2019, 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM @ Lacrosse Field (Swanson Road Intermediate School)

    More Details
  82. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 26, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Soccer Field (Mary D. Stone)

    More Details
  83. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 26, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Soccer Field (Bryn Mawr)

    More Details
  84. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 26, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Inside Track Soccer Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  85. Auburn Little League

    June 26, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Bryn Mawr)

    More Details
  86. Auburn Little League

    June 26, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Pakachoag)

    More Details
  87. Auburn Little League

    June 26, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Holstrom)

    More Details
  88. Auburn Little League

    June 26, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Swanson Road Intermediate School)

    More Details
  89. Auburn Little League

    June 27, 2019, 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  90. Auburn Little League

    June 27, 2019, 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Franklin)

    More Details
  91. Auburn Fast Pitch Softball

    June 27, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Softball Field (Julia Bancroft)

    More Details
  92. Auburn Fast Pitch Softball

    June 27, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Softball Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  93. Bandits Youth Lacrosse/Auburn/Worc Youth Lacrosse

    June 27, 2019, 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM @ Lacrosse Field (Swanson Road Intermediate School)

    More Details
  94. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 27, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Soccer Field (Bryn Mawr)

    More Details
  95. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 27, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Soccer Field (Mary D. Stone)

    More Details
  96. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 27, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Inside Track Soccer Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  97. Auburn Little League

    June 27, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Swanson Road Intermediate School)

    More Details
  98. Auburn Little League

    June 27, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Holstrom)

    More Details
  99. Auburn Little League

    June 27, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Pakachoag)

    More Details
  100. Auburn Little League

    June 27, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Bryn Mawr)

    More Details
  101. Auburn Little League

    June 28, 2019, 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  102. Auburn Little League

    June 28, 2019, 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Franklin)

    More Details
  103. Auburn Fast Pitch Softball

    June 28, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Softball Field (Julia Bancroft)

    More Details
  104. Auburn Fast Pitch Softball

    June 28, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Softball Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  105. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 28, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Soccer Field (Bryn Mawr)

    More Details
  106. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 28, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Soccer Field (Mary D. Stone)

    More Details
  107. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 28, 2019, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Inside Track Soccer Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  108. Auburn Little League

    June 28, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Bryn Mawr)

    More Details
  109. Auburn Little League

    June 28, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Pakachoag)

    More Details
  110. Auburn Little League

    June 28, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Holstrom)

    More Details
  111. Auburn Little League

    June 28, 2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Baseball Field (Swanson Road Intermediate School)

    More Details
  112. Auburn Fast Pitch Softball

    June 29, 2019, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM @ Softball Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  113. Bandits Youth Lacrosse/Auburn/Worc Youth Lacrosse

    June 29, 2019, 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM @ All- Purpose Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  114. Auburn Little League

    June 29, 2019, 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Franklin)

    More Details
  115. Auburn Little League

    June 29, 2019, 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  116. Auburn Little League

    June 29, 2019, 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Swanson Road Intermediate School)

    More Details
  117. Auburn Little League

    June 29, 2019, 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Pakachoag)

    More Details
  118. Auburn Little League

    June 29, 2019, 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Bryn Mawr)

    More Details
  119. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 29, 2019, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM @ Soccer Field (Bryn Mawr)

    More Details
  120. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 29, 2019, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM @ Soccer Field (Mary D. Stone)

    More Details
  121. United Soccer of Auburn

    June 29, 2019, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM @ Inside Track Soccer Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  122. Auburn Little League

    June 30, 2019, 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Holstrom)

    More Details
  123. Auburn Little League

    June 30, 2019, 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Lemansky)

    More Details
  124. Auburn Little League

    June 30, 2019, 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Bryn Mawr)

    More Details
  125. Auburn Little League

    June 30, 2019, 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM @ Baseball Field (Franklin)

    More Details

Recreation & Culture Programs

  1. Beach Body Fitness

    June 19, 2019, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Auburn High School

    More Details
  2. CoEd Basketball

    June 19, 2019, 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM @ Dr. Arthur Pappas Gymnasium (AHS)

    More Details
  3. Auburn Farmers & Cultural Market

    June 20, 2019, 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM

    More Details
  4. Zumba

    June 20, 2019, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM @ Fitness Room (AHS)

    More Details
  5. Strength & Scuplting Class

    June 20, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM @ Auburn High School

    More Details
  6. Summer in the Park Concert Series 2019

    June 20, 2019, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Dr. Arthur & Dr. Martha Pappas Recreation Complex

    More Details
  7. Movie Night in the Park

    June 21, 2019, 6:00 PM - 8:15 PM @ Dr. Arthur & Dr. Martha Pappas Recreation Complex

    A Dog's Way Home - Movie of the Night

    More Details
  8. Piyo Class

    June 25, 2019, 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM @ Auburn High School

    More Details
  9. Strength & Scuplting Class

    June 25, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM @ Fitness Room (AHS)

    More Details
  10. Beach Body Fitness

    June 26, 2019, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Auburn High School

    More Details
  11. CoEd Basketball

    June 26, 2019, 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM @ Dr. Arthur Pappas Gymnasium (AHS)

    More Details
  12. Auburn Farmers & Cultural Market

    June 27, 2019, 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM

    More Details
  13. Zumba

    June 27, 2019, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM @ Fitness Room (AHS)

    More Details
  14. Strength & Scuplting Class

    June 27, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM @ Auburn High School

    More Details
  15. Summer in the Park Concert Series 2019

    June 27, 2019, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Dr. Arthur & Dr. Martha Pappas Recreation Complex

    More Details
  16. Auburn Recreation & Culture Summer Camp

    June 28, 2019, 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM @ Auburn Middle School

    More Details

Senior Center Events

  1. Whist

    June 4, 2019, 1:00 PM - June 25, 2019, 3:00 PM @ Pool Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  2. Knit 'N Stitch

    June 19, 2019, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Goddard Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  3. Paper Quilling Class

    June 19, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM @ Auburn Senior Center > Pool Room

    More Details
  4. Walking Club

    June 19, 2019, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM @ Lemansky Park

    More Details
  5. Drop In Tech Clinic

    June 19, 2019, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM @ Media Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  6. Bridge

    June 19, 2019, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM @ Goddard Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  7. Shopping Trip - Market Basket

    June 19, 2019, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM @ Lobby / Ride-Share PickUp Area (Senior Center)

    More Details
  8. Pitch

    June 19, 2019, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM @ Dining Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  9. Cribbage

    June 19, 2019, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Dining Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  10. Mobility Screening

    June 20, 2019, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM @ Goddard Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  11. Strength & Balance Class

    June 20, 2019, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM @ Dining Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  12. Town Clerk Services

    June 20, 2019, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM @ Dining Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  13. Bingo

    June 20, 2019, 12:45 PM - 2:45 PM @ Dining Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  14. iPad Club

    June 20, 2019, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM @ Goddard Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  15. AVN Exercise

    June 21, 2019, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM @ Auburn Senior Center > Pool Room

    Auburn Senior Center > Pool Room

    More Details
  16. Quilting

    June 21, 2019, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM @ Media Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  17. Dominos

    June 21, 2019, 12:45 PM - 2:45 PM @ Dining Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  18. Pitch

    June 21, 2019, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM @ Dining Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  19. Coloring Club

    June 24, 2019, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM @ Auburn Senior Center > Pool Room

    Auburn Senior Center > Pool Room

    More Details
  20. Zumba Class - Free

    June 24, 2019, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Auburn Senior Center

    More Details
  21. Canasta

    June 24, 2019, 12:45 PM - 2:45 PM @ Pool Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  22. Monday Movie

    June 24, 2019, 12:45 PM - 2:45 PM @ Dining Room (Senior Center)

    Movie changes by the week. Please call the Senior Center to know which movie will be playing. Thank you

    More Details
  23. Yoga

    June 25, 2019, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM @ Goddard Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  24. Chair Dancing

    June 25, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM @ Dining Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  25. MOVE while U GROOVE

    June 25, 2019, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM @ Dining Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  26. Strength & Balance Class

    June 25, 2019, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM @ Dining Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  27. Pitch

    June 25, 2019, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM @ Dining Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  28. Knit 'N Stitch

    June 26, 2019, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Goddard Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  29. Paper Quilling Class

    June 26, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM @ Auburn Senior Center > Pool Room

    More Details
  30. Walking Club

    June 26, 2019, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM @ Lemansky Park

    More Details
  31. Drop In Tech Clinic

    June 26, 2019, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM @ Media Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  32. Bridge

    June 26, 2019, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM @ Goddard Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  33. Shopping Trip - Walmart

    June 26, 2019, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM @ Lobby / Ride-Share PickUp Area (Senior Center)

    More Details
  34. Better Breather's Group

    June 26, 2019, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM @ Media Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  35. Pitch

    June 26, 2019, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM @ Dining Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  36. Cribbage

    June 26, 2019, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Dining Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  37. Strength & Balance Class

    June 27, 2019, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM @ Dining Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  38. Bingo

    June 27, 2019, 12:45 PM - 2:45 PM @ Dining Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  39. iPad Club

    June 27, 2019, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM @ Goddard Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  40. AVN Exercise

    June 28, 2019, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM @ Auburn Senior Center > Pool Room

    Auburn Senior Center > Pool Room

    More Details
  41. Meditation

    June 28, 2019, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM @ Goddard Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  42. Quilting

    June 28, 2019, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM @ Media Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  43. Dominos

    June 28, 2019, 12:45 PM - 2:45 PM @ Dining Room (Senior Center)

    More Details
  44. Pitch

    June 28, 2019, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM @ Dining Room (Senior Center)

    More Details

Senior Center FASCA Trips

  1. Newport Flower Show

    June 23, 2019, All Day @ Rosecliff, lunch at Atlantic Beach Resort

    More Details
  2. Novia Scotia and Tattoo Festival

    June 29, 2019 - July 3, 2019 @ Nova Scotia. Bay of Fundy, Halifax, Saint John, Annapolis Valley, International Tattoo

    More Details